INDEX TO SURVIVING VETERANS AND WIDOWS OF WAYNE COUNTY, NY
Part 2

Eleventh Census of the United States, June 1890
Surviving Soldiers, Sailors, Marines and Widow




HALL: Aaron F., Sav., Line 45, #214, page 4
Andrew S., Sav., Line 18, #214, page 2
Hamilton, Rose, Line 36, #213, page 3
John, Walw., Line 36, #218, page 3
Lorenzo, Wolc., Line 26, #220 page 2
Sarah, Ly., Line 42, #205, page 4
Theodore F., Ly., Line 42, #205, page 4
HALLET: Oris B., Rose, Line 31, #212, page 3
HANILTON: Thos., T., Gal., Line 16, #201, page 6
HAMMER: Lewis P., Hur., Line 17, #202, pg. 2
HANBY: Joseph J., Will., Line 25, #219, pg. 2
HANDLEY: Henry, Sav., Line 26, #214, page 2
HANEFORD: Steven, Gal., LIne 9, #199, page 1
HARD: Franklin, Wolc., Line 6, #220, page 1
HARMON: Alfred B., Pal., Line 3, #211, page 1
Daniel B., Pal., Line 30, #211, pg. 7
HARP: William J., Mace., Line 17, #206, page 2
HARPER: Alexander, Rose, Line 13, #212, page 2
Cathren, Rose, Line 30, #212, page 3
David, Rose, Line 30, #212, page 3
HARRINGTON: Eugene, Arc., Line 4, #196, page 5
James M., Mace., Line 15, #206, page 2
Myron, Rose, Line 37, #212, page 3
HARRIS: Isaac B., Ly., LIne 11, #205, page 1
James, Ont., Line 7, #209, page 1
John S., Ly., Line 8, #205, page 1
Solan C., Ont., Line 38, #208, page 3
William R., Sod., Line 29, #216, page 3
HARSE: Jane A., Pal., Line 41, #211, page 4
William, Pal., Line 41, #211, page 4
HART: John W., Ly., Line 31, #205, page 3
HASSELBACK: Simon, Ly., Line 31, #204, page 3
HASSIG: George, Gal., Line 1, #199, page 1
HATHAWAY: Daniel E., Mar., Line 29, #207, page 3
Sarah A., Mar., Line 29, #207, page 3
Washington, Mar., Line 24, #207, page 2
HAVILAND: Myron W., Sod., Line 48, #216, page 4
HAWLEY: Ann J., Mar., Line 25, #207, page 2
Thomas, Gal., Line 6, #200, page 1
William, Wolc., Line 20, #221, page 2
HAYWOOD: George, Pal., Line 42, #211, page 8
HEATH: Daniel H., Pal., Line 9, #211, page 1
David W., Pal., Line 33, #211, page 3
Isaac, Pal., Line 24,, #211, page 6
Louisa, Pal., next page after #211, page 8
Louise M., Pal., Line 33, #211, page 3
HECK: Augusttus, Hur., Line 22, #202, page 6
William, Hur., Line 18, #202, page 6
HECOX: Charles B., Gal., Line 25, #200, page 2
HEITZ: Daniel, Arc., Line 23,24, #196, page 2
HELBERT: George, Ly., Line 50, #205, page 4
HELMER: Oliver M., But., Line 2, #198, page 1
HENDERSON: Edward D., Pal., Line 19, #211, page 6
HENDRICK: Levi G., Wolc., Line 23, #221, page 2
HENION: Harriet J., Mar., Line 35, #207, page 3
Oliver P., Mar., Line 35, #207, page 3
HENNEBERG: Gustavus, Ly., Line 30, #205, page 7
Mary, Ly., Line 30, #205, page 7
HERMAN: Carrie, Sod., Line 19, #215, page 6
Henry, Sod., Line 19, #215, page 6
HERRICK: Emula, Ont., Line 13, #209, page 2
HESKETH: Robert, Pal., Line 4, #211, page 1
HIBBARD: Thomas P., Pal., Line 33, #211, page 7
HICKEY: Michael, Will., Line 5, #219, page 1
HICKOK: William F., Rose, Line 1, #212, page 1
HICKS: Warren, Ont., Line 23, #209, page 2
HIGGINS: William J., Walw., Line 6, #218, page 1
HILDEBRANT: Mathew, Arc., Line 10, #194, page 1
HILDRETH: John, Sod., Line 15, #215, page 2
HILL: Carrie, Rose, Line 38?, #213, page 3
Erastus F., Wolc., Line 10, Special Schedule after #220
George H., Mace., Line 14, #206, page 2
George W., Ly., Line 5, #205, page 5
Silas H., Pal., Line 7, #211, page 5
HILLARD: Thomas, Ly., Line 39, 40, #204, page 3
HILTZ: Peter, Rose, Line 3, #212, page 1
HISLOP: Annetta, Pal., Line 10, #211, page 1
John G., Pal., Line 10, #211, page 1
William G., Palmyra, Line 1, #211, page 1
HOAG: Hiram C., Walw., line 14, #218, page 2
HODGES: Alexander, Ly., Line 48, #205, page 8
Amanda J., Mar., Line 9, #207, page 1
HOELTZEL: George, Arc., Line 14, #194, page 1
Henry, Arc., Line 44, #196, page 8
HOFF: Hubbard, Wolc., Line 25, #221, page 6
HOFFMAN: Vincil B., Gal., Line 30, #200, page 3
HOLBROOK: Chester H., Rose, Line 12, #212, page 1
HOLDRIDGE: Andrew J., Sav., Line 13, #214, page 2
Martin V., Sav., Line 5, #214, page 1
HOLLEBRAND: Abraham, Sod., Line 3, #217, page 1
HOLLING: William J., Mar., Line 9, #207, page 1
HOLMES: Sebastian, Ly., Line 22, #205, page 2
HOLTON: Frank B., Ont., Line 5, #208, page 1
HOOSE: James F., Arc., Line 30, #196, page 3
HOPKINS: Almon, Rose, Line 23, #212, page 2
Crosby, Arc., Line 3, #195, page 1
James D., Gal., Line 49, #201, page 4
John C., Sod., Line 12, #215, page 5
John W., Sav., Line 47, #214, page 4
Laura B., Sods., Line 12, #215, page 5
Murganzy, Pal., Line 27, #211, page 7
Stephen G., Pal., Line 11, #211, page 5
HOPP: Mathias, Ly., Line 14, #205, page 2
HORN: Charles, Arc., Line 4, #195, page 1
William H., Sod., Line 3, #216, page 1
HORTON: James S., Arc., Line 6, #195, page 1
William O., Rose, line 14, #212, page 2
HOSSARD: Hinery P., Rose, Line 8, #212, page 1
HOTH: Ernst, Ly., Line 6, #204, page 1
Mary, Ly., Line 6, #204, page 1
HOWARD: John, Rose, Line 13, #213, page 2
HOUSE: Dianah M., Walw., Line 28, #218, page 3
Harvey N., Walw., Line 28, page 3
Ira, Ont., Line 21, #208, page 2
HOWELL: Alfred, Pal., Line 47, #211, page 8
Vernon R., Ly., Line 45, #204, page 4
HOWES (HOWE): Thomas, Gal., Line 8, #200, page 1
William F., Mace., Line 30, #206, page 3
HOWLAND: Charles, Wolc., Line 7, #221, page 5
HOXIE: Orrin, Sod., Line 24, $215, page 2
HOY: Isabelle, Ly., Line 10, #205, page 5
Robert, Ly., Line 10, #205, page 5
HOYER(?): Henry, Walw., Line 11, #218, page 1
HOYT: Adin W., Rose, Line 5, #213, page 1
HUBBARD: Wilbur F., Ly., Line 46, #205, page 4
HUDSON: Christopher C., Will., Line 45, #219, page 4
HUFF: Nelson H., Ly., Line 16, #205, page 2
HUGHS: John K., Ly., Line 35, #204, page 3
HUMESTON: Henry, Arc., Line 17, #197, page 2
HUMPHREY: Otis, Pal, Line 18, #211, page 6
HUNT: John G., Sod., Line 46, #215, page 4
HUNTER: Thomas, Ly., Line 13, #204, page 2
HUNTLEY: Malcolm, Hur., Line 48, #202, page 4
Olson H., Mar., Line 3, #207, page 1
HOUBER: Michael, Arc., Line 2, #195, page 1
HURD: Norman, Sod., Line 47, #215, page 4
HURTER: Charles, Rose, Line 3, #213, page 1
HUTCHINGS: Andrew J., Gal., Line 10, #201, page 5
HUTCHINS: Alfred, Gal., Line 19, #199, page 2
Lovina, Arc., Line 31, #195, page 3
Uriah, Arc., Line 31, #195, page 3
HUTCHINSON: George J., Sod., Line 16, #217, page 2
Stephen B., Wolc., Line 43, #221, page 4
HUXLEY: Edwin E., Pal., Line 50, #211, page 8
John, Pal., Line 21, #210, page 2
HYDE: James H., Wolc., Line 5, Special Schedule after #220
INGRAHAM: Samuel, Mace., Line 7, #206, page 1 I
RISH: Gideon, Arc., Line 17, #196, page 6
Jennie, Arc., Line 47, #196, page 8
Theodore, Arc., Line 47, #196, page 8
ISLER: Benjamin, mace., Line 37, #206, page 3
JACKSON: A. L., Mace., Line 19, #206, page 2
Andrew, Gal., Line 44, #201, page 4
Elizabeth E., Gal., Line 44, #201, pg. 4
Jacob L., Arc., Line 41, #196, page 8
Martin S., Mace., Line 3, #206, pg. 1
JANSON: Cornelius, Sod., Line 4, #216, page 1
JARVIS: J. Edward, Pal., Line 21, #211, page 2
JEFFERY: Wm., Ly., Line 36, #204, page 3
JENKINS: Thomas J., Arc., Line 20, #196, page 2
JENNINGS: Charles T., Mace., Line 12, #206, page 1
JEWELL: Abram C., Sod., Line 22, #215, page 6
JOHNSON: Apollas, Sod., Line 14, #216, page 2
David, Sod., Line 14, #213, page 2
Edward P., Pal., Line 22, #211, page 6
George, Mace., Line 2., #206, page 1
George, Rose, Line 26, #212, page 2
George, Wolc., Line 8, #220, page 1
Hollis, Will., Line 16, #219, page 2
Joseph P., Pal., Line 3, #211, page 5
Martha A., Will., Line 16, #219, page 2
Russel, Ont., Line 34, #208, page 3
Stephen T., Rose, Line 26, #213, page 2
Thomas, Pal., Line 14, #211, page 6
JONES: Almeda, Arc., Line 31, #196, page 3
Charles E., Gal., Line 21, #200, page 2
James, Arc., Line 31, #196, page 3
William, Gal., Line 36, #201, page 3
William D., Gal., Line 18, #201, page 2
KACKRITZ: Robert, Ly., Line 42, #205, page 8
KANE: John, Sod., Line 39,40, #216, page 3
Mary, Mace., Line 6, #206, page 1
Thomas, Mace., Line 6, #206, page 1
KEENER: Stephen N., Arc., Line 27, #196, page 7
KEELER (KELLAR): Delevan, Arc., Line 14, #196, page 6
Jacob, Ly., Line 39, #205, page 7
John, Gal., Line 30, #201, page 3
John, Pal., Line 47, #211, page 4
Mary; Ly., Line 39, #205, page 7
Patience, Arc., Line 14, #196, page 6
KELLOGG: Ethan B., Hur., Line 4, #202, page 5
Milo C., Pal., Line 2, #211, page 5
KELLY: Anson, Arc., Line 12, #196, page 5
Robert J., Hur., Line 37, #202, page 3
KEMPER: John H., Arc., Line 15,16, #195, page 2
KEYES: John, Pal., Line 11, #210, page 1
KILMER: Sarah, Sod., Line 4, #215, page 1
Thomas, Sod., Line 4, #215, page 1
KIMBALL: Simon F., Wolc., Line 30, #221, page 3
KING: Jacob, Will., Line 42, #219, page 4
John, Rose, Line 50, #212, page 4
Hannah, Rose, Line 50, #212, page 4
William, Arc., Line 37, #196, page 7
KINSELLA: John, Gal., Line 32, #201, page 3
KIPP: Charles, Mace., Line 23, #206, page 2
KISE: Daniel M., Gal., Line 16, #200, page 2
KLINE: Valentine, Gal., Line 25, #201, page 2
KLUMPP: Theodore, Ly., Line 22, #204, page 2
KNAPP: Harrison H., Mace., Line 9, #206, page 1
Henry, Rose, Line 26, #212, page 2
Hiram M., Sod., Line 23, #215, page 6
KNIGHT: Abram, Gal., Line 17, #201, page 6
Albertine, Hur., Line 38, #202, page 3
David, Sod., Line 25, #216, page 2
John N., Hur., Line 38, #202, page 3
KNOBLOCH: John, Ly., Line 33, #205, page 7
KNOWLES: Eber A., Pal., Line 38, #211, page 7
Henry P., Pal., Line 15, #211, page 6
KNOX: Charles E., Rose, Line 15, #213, page 2
KOESTER: Charles, Ly., Line 43, #205, page 4
Margret, Ly., Line 43, #205, page 4
KOHL: Joseph, Ly., Line 5, #203, page 1
KREUTZER: William, Ly., Line 23, #205, page 2
KYES: Charles N., Wolc., Line 45, #221, page 4
LACKNER: Peter, Will., Line 15, #219, page 2
LAING: John A., Will., Line 44, #219, page 4
LAIRD: Pliny P., Pal., Line 37, #211, page 7
LAKE: Darius A., Arc., Line 23, #195, page 2
Henry, Ly., Line 20, #205, page 2
LAMB: William H., Hur., Line 17, #3202, page 6
LAMONT: Helen A., Sod., Line 42, #216, page 4
John C., Sod., Line 42, #216, page 4
LAMPHERE: Amanda, Ont., Line 23, #208, page 2
LAMPMAN: Casper H., Sav., Line 25, #214, page 2
LAMPSON: Theodore, Sod., Line 7, #217, page 1
LANDON: Egbert B. S., Arc., Line 5, #196, page 5
Louise M., Arc., Line 5, #196, page 5
Orin, Ly., Line 37, #205, page 7
LANE: John W., Pal., Line 8, #211, page 1
LANG: William H., Pal., Line 23, #211, page2
LANGLEY: Ssamuel W., Rose, Line 21, #213, page 2
LANING: Henry S., Sav., Line 22, #214, page 2
LAPE: Annas, Gal., Line 22, #199, page 2
Dedrick, Gal., Line 22, #199, page 2
Jarious, Gal., Line 28, #201, page 3
John, Arc., Line 10, #195, page 1
Maria, Gal., Line 28, #201, page 3
Philip, Gla., Line 29, #201, page 3
Samuel W., Rose, Line 38, #212, page 3
LAPHAM: Orin C., Mace., Line 33, #206, page 3
LARKINS: Edward, Wolc., Line 2, #221, page 5
Mary, Wolc., Line 2, #221, page 5
LaROCK: Charles, Sod., Line 2, #215, page 1
LATES (?): Franklin, Wolc., Line 9, #220, page 1
LAW: Thomas S., But., Line 17, #198, page 2
LAWRENCE (LAWRANCE): Joseph E., Wolc., Line 41, #220, page 4
Joshua, Pal., Line 27, #211, page 3
Peter N., Gal., Line 29, #201, page 7
Sidney, Walw., Line 38, #218, page 3
LECAMP: John F., Wolc., Line 20, #221, page 6
LEE: Benjamin, Sav., Line 21, #214, page 2
Erastus R., Sod., Line 4, #217, page 1
James, Wolc., Line 4, #221, page 5
Maria J., Sod., Line 4, #217, page 1
LENT: Charles D., Sod., Line 14, #215, page 1
LEPPER: Joshua W., Sod., Line 12, #215, page 1
LERGNER: Nellie, Will., Line 34, #219, page 3
Peter, Will., Line 34, #219, page 3
LeROUX: Victor, Pal., Line 24, #210, page 2
LeROY: Isaac, Arc., Line 18, #194, page 1
LESTER: John A., Sod., Line 1, #215, page 1
LEWIS: Elisha S., Pal., Line 30, #211, page 3
Eliza A., Wolc., Line 19, #221, page 2
Henry W., Walw., Line 2, #218, page 5
James G., Sod., Line 33, #215, page 3
LOCKWOOD: William D., Ont., Line 44, #208, page 4
LOOMIS: Francis M., Walw., Line 21, #218, page 2
LOVEJOY: Daniel, Mar., Line 10, #207, page 1
LOVELESS: George, But., Line 18, #198, page 2
Josia, But., LIne 45, #198, page 4
LOWE: John W., Mace., Line 11, #206, page 1
LOWN: David, Mar., Line 37, #207, page 3
LUBERT: Anna, Rose, Line 36, #212, page 3
Henry, Rose, Line 36, #212, page 3
LUCE: Jefferson, Mar., Line 18, #207, page 2
LUDWIG: Nicoli, Gal., Line 19,20, #201, page 2
LUSK: Christopher C., Arc., Line 19, #195, page 2
LYMAN: Jacob L., Rose, Line 47, #212, page 4
Phylander T., Sod., Line 13, #215, page 2
LYON: Bridget, Sav., Line 36, #214, page 3
LYTTLE: Polly, Pal., Line 19, #210, page 2
Samuel, Pal., Line 19, #210, page 2
MABB: John, Sod., Line 9, #215, page 1
MACEY: David, Arc., Line 48, #196, page 8
MACK: James, Gal., Line 12, #201, page 1
MACKINLY: E. F., Wolc., Line 31, #220, page 3
MAGEE: Annie A., Sav., Line 6, #214, page 1
Woolsey, Sav., Line 6, #214, page 1
MAHANEY: James, Ly., Line 7, #205, page 5
MAHONEY: John, Hur., Line 24, #202, page 2
MALANEY: Sarah, Gal., Line 17, #200, page 2
Wilson H., Gal., Line 176, #200, page 2
MANN: David H., Ly., Line 32, #204, page 3
MANSFIELD: William, Ly., Line 17, #205, page 6
MARCH: Cornelier A., Rose, Line 18, #212, page 2
MARRIOTT: William, Gal., Line 6, #201, page 5
MARSH: Horace P., Pal., Line 19, #211, page 2
MARTIN: John H., Arc., Line 22, #194, page 1
MASON: Edward, Wolc., Line 49, #220, page 4
James O., Walw., Line 30, #218, page 3
MATTERER: George, Ont., Line 8. #209, page 1
MAY: Peter, Sod., Line 31, #215, page 3
McBRIDE: George, Wolc., Line 4, Special Schedule after #220
Mary, Wolc., Line 4, Special Schedule after #220
McCHISNEY: Serager D., Gal., Line 17, #201, page 2
McCLOSKEY: Catharine, Gal., Line 10, #201, page 1
Thomas, Gal., Line 10, #201, page 1
McCOMBS: Samuel, Gal., Line 26. #200, page 2
McCONNELL: Louisa, Ont., Line 28, #208, page 3
McCUE: Lawrence, Sav., Line 7, #214, page 1
McCUMBER: Edward, Ly., Line 18, #204, page 2
William, Ly., Line 3, #205, page 1
McDONALD: Bridget, Arc., Line 49, #196, page 8
Clinton, Pal., Line 21, #211, page 6
Thomas, Arc., Line 49, #196, page 8
McDOUGALL: Saml., Gal., Line 18, #201, page 6
William T., Gal., Line 35, #201, page 3
McDOWELL: Charles, Sod., Line 39, #215, page 3
David, Sod., Line 13, #215, page 6
McGONIGAL: William, Gal., LIne 11, #201, page 5
McGOWN: George, Pal, Line 2, #211, page 1
McINTYRE: Samuel B., Pal., Line 1, #211, page 5
McKEE: Hiram, Walw., Line 49, #218, page 4
McMATH: William, Gal., Line 43, #200, page 4
McMULLEN: Daniel, Sod., Line 6, #215, page 5
Henry, Sods., Line 17, #215, page 6
Isabella, Sod., Line 6, #215, page 5
McNAMARA: James, Ly., Line 33, #205, page 3
Margret, Ly., Line 33, #205, page 3
McOMBER: Amos, Mar., Line 40, #207, page 3
Israel, Mar., Line 38, #207, page 3
Lucy H., Mar., Line 40, #207, page 3
Mary F., Mar., Line 38, #207, page 3
McVICAR: John D., Gal., Line 10, #200, page 1
McWHARF: James, Hur., Line 6, #202, page 5
Theadore, Rose, Line 25, #212, page 2
MEAD: Calvin W., Sav., Line 30, #214, page 3
Dwight, But., Line 38, #198, page 3
Michael, But., Line 32, #198, page 3
MEEKER: Elizabeth, Hur., Line 13, #202, page 6
Hiram, Hur., Line 13, #202, page 6
MEGHER: Mary, Sod., Line 27, #215, page 3
Michel, Sod., Line 27, #215, page 3
MENANSON: Joseph, Ly., Line 20, #205, page 6
MENZNER (MENCNER): Philip, Arc., Line 9, #197, page 1
MEPHAM: Benjamin, Ont., Line 30, #208, page 3
MERCHANT: Levi, Ont., Line 19, #209, page 2
MERO: Theadore, Ly., Line 43, #205, page 8
MERRELL: Edgar J., But., Line 6, #198, page 1
Franklin, But., Line 34, #198, page 3
Norton, Wolc., Line 6, Special Schedule after #220
William H., Wolc., Line 3, #220, page 1
MERRICK: Peter, Arc., Line 28, #194, page 2
MERRITT (MERRETT): Calvin C., Ont., Line 14, #209, page 2
Henry J., Pal., Line 9, #211, page 5
Smith, Sod., Line 25, #221, page 2
MERTON: Frederck, Walw., Line 8, #218, page 1
MESSNER: John, Sav., Line 42, #214, page 4
MEYETT: Peter, Wolc., Line 38, #221, page 7
MILLER: Chauncy, Sav., Line 20, #214, page 3
MILLIMAN: Enos F., Wolc., Line 32, #221, page 7
William, Wolc., Line 35, #221, page 3
MILNER: Richard W., Sod., Line 33, #216, page 3
MITCHELL: Elias, Wolc., Line 6, #221, page 1
Fannie, Ont., Line 26, #208, page 2
William, Mace., Line 8, #206, page 1
William, Ont., Line 3, #209, page 1
MONROE: William, Rose, Line 1, #213, page 1
MOODY: Anson, Arc., Line 45, #196, page 4
MILEM: George, Rose, Line 19, #212, page 2
MILLS: Charles, Sod., Line 26, #216, page 2
William, Sod., Line 8, #216, page 1
MOFFETT: William, Wolc., Line 4, #221, page 1
MOON: William W., Mar., Line 42, #207, page 4
MOORE: Albert M., Ly., Line 3, #203, page 1
MOREY: Horrace M., Rose, Line 9, #213, page 1
MORGAN: Israel, Sod., Line 1, #215, page 5
MORIARITY: Michael, Gal., Line 27, #200, page 3
MORRISON: Isaac, Mar., Line 20, #207, page 2
MOSES: Hiram R., Sod., Line 32, #216, page 3
MOSHER: Franklin, Wolc., Line 8, #221, page 1
MOSS: Helen M., Pal., Line 14, #211, page 2
Hubbard M., Pal., Line 14, #211, page 2
MOTT: Andrew J., Arc., Line 7, #196, page 5
MULLIE: Isaac., Sod., Line 6, #216, page 1
MUMFORD: John J., Pal., Line 24, #211, page 1
Lavinia, Pal., Line 24, #211, page 1
William, Arc., Line 6, #196, page 1
NASH: Edwin, Wolc., Line 43, #220, page 4
Mary E., Wolc., Line 43, #220, page 4
NEGUS: John, Sod., Line 48, #215, page 4
NEINSTEIN: Augusta, Pal., Line 23, #210, page 2
Edwin, Pal., Line 23, #210, page 2
NELSON: Charles E., Pal., Line 31, #211, page 7
NEWBURY: Eben W., But., Line 12, #198, page 1
NEWTON: Arnold J., Gal., Line 25,26,#201, page 6
David N., Wolc., Line 1, #221, page 1
Harriet, Sav., Line 8, #214, page 1
Jerome J., Sav., Line 8, #214, page 1
NICHOLS: Magdalena, Sod., Line 46, #215, page 5
William M., Gal., Line 21, #201, page 2
NICOLI: Ludwig, Gal., Line 19, 20, #201, page 2
NIVERSON: Elisha, Walw., Line 12, #218, page 1
NOBLE: Thomas, Ly., Line 11, #204, page 1
NORMAN: Abram, Ly., Line 6, #203, page 1
William, Mace., Line 10, #206, page 1
NORTHROP: Elener A., Arc., Line 22, #195, page 2
NORTON: Emila, Ont., Line 14, #209, page 2
Spencer A., Sod., Line 18, #215, page 2
NOSCOW: Frederick, Ly., Line 12,14, #204, page 1
NYE: Rufus W., Sod., Line 47, #216, page 4
OAKS: Charles G., Rose, Line 8, #213, page 1
OATMAN: Edgar A., Walw., Line 15, #218, page 2
O'BRIEN: Michael, Ly., Line 5, #205, page 1
OLMSTED (OAMSTED): Ira M., But., Line 16, #198, page 2
OPHINGER: Martin, Ly., Line 39, #205, page 3
ORTON: George F., Wolc., Line 14, #220, page 2
OSTRANDER: William H., Sav., Line 17, #214, page 2
OWEN: Milton, Hur., Line 2, #202, page 5
PAGE: Joseph, Gal., Line 5, #201, page 5
PAINTER: George, Ly., Line 18, #205, page 2
PALMER: Frank, Pal., Line 45, #211, page 8
Oscar C., Ont., Line 12, #209, page 1
PALMS: Andrew, Arc., Line 15, #196, page 2
PARISH: Norman A., Ly., Line 6, #205, page 5
PARK: James W., Wolc., Line 30, #220, page 3
PARKER: Jerome, Gal., Line 46, #201, page 4
Lewis B., Ont., Line 9, #209, page 1
William M., Walw., Line 45, #218, page 4
PARKHILL: Eugene, Will., Line 30, #219, page 3
PARKHURST: David, Ont., Line 28, #209, page 3
Harriet, Ont., Line 28, #209, page 3
PARKS: Frederick S., Arc., Line 13, #196, page 6
PARMINGTON: Charles, Gal., Line 11, #199, page 1
PARSHALL: Rossman J., Ly., Line 29, #205, page 3
PASCO: Fredinand M., Wolc., Line 29, #221, pg. 7
PATTERSON: Charles P., Walw., Line 4, #218, page 5
John, Arc., Line 14, #195, page 2
Roger J., Ly., Line 26, #204, page 2
PAYLON: John, Gal., Line 7, #199, page 1
PAYNE (PAINE): Alexander, Walw., Line 25, #218, page 2
Mary A., Walw., Line 25, #218, page 2
Nathaniel, Arc., Line 20,, #194, page 1
Smith R., Hur., Line 14, #202, page 2
PEACOCK: Jerome, Walw., Line 1, #218, page 5
PEASE: John S., Will., Line 2, #219, page 1
PECK: Eron J., Wolc., Line 38, #220, page 3
Francis E., Mar., Line 22, #207, page 2
PEER: Milton S., Arc., Line 34, #196, page 3
Philander, Wolc., Line 24, #221, page 2
PERCE: Daniel M., Sod., Line 17, #215, page 2
James A., Sod., Line 44, #215, page 4
PERKINS: Charles, Hur., Line 12, #202, page 5
Harlan, Hur., Line 49, #202, page 4; Hosea B., Gal., Line 27, #201, page 3
William, Wolc., Line 48, #221, page 4
PERMONT: Loufondo, Ly., Line 10, #204, page 1
PERO: Peter H., Pal., Line 25, #211, page 6
PERRIN: Edger B., Ont., Line 9, #208, page 1
PETERS: Charles, Mace., Line 38, #206, page 3
PETTINGILL: John, Hur., Line 10, #202, page 1
PETTIT: Martin, V., Hur., Line 33, #202, page 3
PETTYS: Franklin, Sav., Line 48, #214, page 4
Lucius, Gal., Line 12, #201, page 5
PHELPS: William B., Walw., Line 3, #218, page 1
PHILLIPS: Daniel, Sod., Line 29, #215, page 3
George W., Arc., Line 4, #194, page 1
John, But., Line 22, #198, page 2
John G., Wolc., Line 18, #220, page 2
Joseph D., Walw., Line 37, #218, page 3
Thomas, Hur., Line 9, #202, page 1
PIDGE: Asa P., Gal., Line 3, #201, page 5
PIERSON: Forest R., But., Line 27, #198, page 3
John, Walw., Line 13, #218, page 2
John M., Sav., Line 11, #214, page 1
Mary J., Walw., Line 13, #218, page 2
PIM: Enos T., Rose, Line 5, #212, page 1
PITTS: Oscar C., Hur., Line 11, #202, page 1
PLANTS; Thaddeus C., Hur., Line 35, #202, page 3
PLASS: Manderville W., Arc., Line 42, 43, #196, page 8
Samuel S., Arc., Line 7,8, #196, page 1
PLUMB: Hiram, Wolc., Line 28, #221, page 7
Nancy P., Wolc., Line 28, #221, page 7
PORTER: Martha A., Ly., Line 34, #204, page 3
Wm. Nelson, Ly., Line 34, #204, page 3
POSSEE: Thomas, Pal., LIne 12, #211, page 5
POTTER: Charles C., Mar., Line 27, #207, page 2
Seth H., Gal., Line 28, #201, page 7
Uriah, Walw., Line 7, #218, page 1
POTTS: Clark, Gal., Line 14, #200, page 2
POUCHER: Lucy M., Sod., Line 41, #216, page 4
POUND: William, Will., Line 46, #219, page 4
POWER (POWERS): Henry, Arc., Line 11, #197, page 1
Lindal P., Gal., Line 11, #201, page 1
PRICE: Geo. P., Ly., Line 1, #203, page 1
PRIMMER: George C., Arc., LIne 31, #196, page 7
PRINDLE: Cassius M., Hur., Line 39, 40, #202, page 3
Theodore M., Hur., Line 30,31, #202, page 3
PRITCHARD: Edward, But., Line 40, #198, page 3
John, But., LIne 36, #198, page 3
PRATT: Charles M., But., Line 30, #198, page 3
Jonathon S., Will., Line 12, #219, page 1
PROSEUS: Ann M., Rose, Line 28, #213, page 3
Franklin M., Rose, Line 28, #213, page 3
PULVER: Adelia, Ly., Line 15, #205, page 2
Calvin, Arc., Line 14, #197, page 2
Charles A., Sod., Line 24, #216, page 2
Edward, Ly., Line 15, #205, page 2
Jacob, Sod., Line 50, #215, page 4
Justus H., Sod., Line 31, #216, page 3
PURCHASE: Leman H., Arc., Line 9, #196, page 1
PURDY: Jane, Sav., Line 19, #214, page 2
Rufus, Sav., Line 19, #214, page 2
PYATT: Pamelia, Arc., Line 10,11, #196, page 5
Stephen A., Arc., Line 10,11, #196, page 5
PYE: William, Ont., Line 29, #208, page 3
QUACKENBUSH: George, Sav., Line 9, #214, page 1
QUINN: John, Arc., Line 10, #197, page 1
RACE: James, Gal., LIne 19, #201, page 6
RADDER: Charles, Mar., Line 25, #207, page 2
RANDALL: Abial P., Wolc., Line 27, #221, page 7
Ann M., Wolc., Line 27, #221, page 7
Robert E., Arc., Line 13, #197, page 2
RAPP: John Wal., Line 9, #218, page 1
RAUSER: Frederick, Gal., Line 45, #201, page 4
RAY: Joseph W., Pal., Line 15, #211, page 2
RAYNOR: Sylvester, Wolc., Line 44, #221, page 4
REAMER: Joseph F., But., Line 13, #198, page 2
REDGRAVE: Samuel C., Ly., LIne 28, #205, page 3
REDINGTON: John, Rose, Line 16, #212, page 2
REED: Hiram A., Ly., LIne 47, #205, page 8
Nelson W., Hur., Line 36, #202, page 3
Richard, Sod., Line 5, #215, page 1
REEVES: Dolly A., Mar., Line 32, #207, page 3
Stephen, Mar., Line 32, #207, page 3
REYNOLDS: Charles, Gal., Line 4, #199, page 1
Chefison, Mar., Line 4, #207, page 1
Cordelia, Gal., Line 14, #199, page 2
George, Ly., Line 49, #205, page 4
Isaac, Sod., Line 43, #215, page 4
Silas, Gal., Line 14, #199, page 2
Thomas, Ly., Line 37, #204, page 3
RHINEHART: William H., Wolc., LIne 5, #221, page 5
RHYKARD: James, Arc., Line 1, #196, page 9
Lucy A., Arc., Line 1, #196, page 9
RICE: Erastur, Wolc., LIne 47, #221, page 4
James, Ly., Line 20, #204, page 2
RICHARDS: Charles, Wolc., Line 50, #221, page 4
Sidney S., Arc., Line 50, #196, page 8
William, Arc., Line 17, #194, page 1
RICHARDSON: Henry H., Hur., Line 3, #202, page 5
John, Rose, Line 7, #213, page 1
RICHMOND: Edwin, Arc., Line 2, #196, page 1
RIDGEWAY: John, Ont., Line 13, #209, page 2
Sylvanus, Gal., Line 23, #201, page 6
RIEDEL: John, Arc., Line 3, #196, page 5
RIGGS: Henry, Hur., Line 12, #202, page 1
RIPPLEY: Henry E., Mace., Line 25, #206, page 2
Sarah A., Mace., Line 25, #206, page 2
RIPSON: Bernhard, Walw., Line 5, #218, page 1
RISLEY: Charles M., Ont., Line 22, #209, pg. 1
ROBERTS: Charles W., Will., Line 1, #219, page 1
Frank M., Sav., Line 32,33, #214, page 3
Nadah H., Gal., Line 22, #200, page 2
ROBINSON: Jacob, Gal., Line 3, #201, page 1
James, Gal., Line 50, #201, page 4
ROCK: Dusty, Gal., Line 23, #201, page 2
RODENBACH: Jacob, Ly., LIne 35, #205, page 3
ROGERS: Albert S., Pal., Line 31, #211, page 3
Eugene W., Walw., Line 43, #218, page 4
John C., Ly., Line 30, #205; page 3
John T., Pal., Line 41, #211, page 8
Lena M., Ly., Line 30, #205, page 3
Murray M., Ly., Line 9, #202, page 1
Ralph, Sod., LIne 37, #215, page 3
Sarah M., Gal., LIne 17, #199, page 2
William, Wolc., LIne 35, #220, page 3
William H., Ly., Line 18, #205, page 6
William H., Wolc., LIne 33, #221, page 7
William W., Gal., Line 17, #199, page 2
ROOKER: George;, Ly., Line 45, #205, page 4
Henry, Ly., Line 40, #205, page 7
Henry, Ly., Line 41, #205, page 8
John, Ly., Line 32, #205, page 7
Margret, Ly., Line 32, #205, page 7
Wm. H., Ly., Line 4, #204, page 1
ROSCH: Charles, Arc., Line 43, 44, #196, page 4
ROSE: Henry, Sod., Line 7, #215, page 5
William C., Rose, Line 25, #213, page 2
ROUCH: Farona, Ont., Line 18, #209, page 2
Max, Ont., Line 18, #209, page 2
ROUNDS: John C., Rose, Line 34, #213, page 3
ROWE: James B., Arc., LIne 33, #194, page 2
Philip H., Will., Line 26, #219, page 2
ROWLAND: Reuben, Sod., Line 21, #215, page 2
ROWLEY: Francis E., Pal., Line 2, #210, page 1
ROYS: Charles H., Ly., Line 26, #205, page 2
Gaius, Walw., Line 34, #218, page 3
James S., Ly., Line 7, #205, page 1
RUDD: James H., Ly., Line 41, #204, page 4
RUFFLE: Charlotte, Ont., Line 27, #209, page 3
James, Ont., Line 16, #208, page 2
John, Ont., Line 27, #209, page 3
RUNSPURGER: Mathias, Arc., Line 13, #195, page 2
RUPERT: Conrad, Arc., Line 45, #196, page 8
RUSSELL (RUSSEL): Darius F., Will., Line 23, #219, pg. 2
Elin, Walw., Line 3, #218, page 5
Whitney D., Will., Line 27, #219, pg. 3
RYCKMAN: Albert, Pal., Line 43, #211, page 4
David, Arc., Line 32,33, #196, pg. 3
Harriet, Pal., Line 43, #211, page 4




Continue on to Part 3

Return to Wayne County Military Articles Index Page




Created: 2/17/99
Copyright © 1999 - 20111 Office of the County Historian
Copyright © 1999 - 2011 Wayne County NYGenWeb

All Rights Reserved.