TOWN OF BUTLER LANDOWNERS

From 1858 Wayne County NY Gillette Map




The following Town of Butler landowners have been abstracted from the 1858 Wayne County Gillette Map. This map can be viewed on the wall at the Wayne County Clerk's Office, Lyons, NY. I abstracted in a north -south pattern using about six sections so that neighbors will appear next to each other as much as possible. Leola Crane Sutton.

S. LOVEJOY
W. OLSTED
R. COOK
G. ARNE
L. MATHEWS
R. MATHEWS
J. DeLAMATAR
T. WALKER
Lime Kiln
A. MOORE
N.W. MOORE
P. MONROE
N.W. THOMPKINS
Col. RICHARDSON
N. KING
R. KENYON
E.Y. MUNSON
F. FITCH
Mrs. RAYNOR
TOMPKINS (no initial)
M.L. RAYNOR
M. FITCH
H. COOK
C. VANDROFF
O.T. LADU
J.N. PORTER
W. POOL
J. ANGUS
A. CRANE
School House No. 2
G.K. HENDERSON
Mrs. FISHER
A. ARMSTRONG
M. HENDERSON
F.J. HENDERSON
B.F. PECK
J. REYNOLDS
C. DEUSENBURY Est.
D. WHITERELL
D. PATTERSON
D.L. VIELE
Dr. M. FOWLER
S.D. BELL
F.T. MACK
N. WILLIAMS
H. COLE
J. LADU
C.H. VIELE Est.
P.M. VIELE
W. COLE
P. BURGHDORF
M. COWALL
Sam LYTLE
I.B. QUIVEY
R. FENNER
T. THARBER
J. BACON
N. BACON
D. SPRAGUE
T. ARMSTRONG
J. MUDGE
D. ROGERS
W.W. ROE Cemetery
W.W. ROE
J. WATSON
J. WALKER
J. POST
School House No. 1
Mrs. MERRELL
J.R. TAINTOR
M. MERRILL
R. LITTLEFIELD
G. D. WALKER
A. TRAVIS
J. GREIG
L. MINER
G.L. MANSELL
Mrs. MANSELL
C. MATHEWS
G. SAMPSON
G. DOOLITTLE
B. LEONARD
W. BLAIN
H. TALCOTT
J. DOTY
J. LAMOREAUX
F.O. MOORE
W. CALKINS
M. CALKINS
C. ALLEN
G. BENJAMIN
P. SAXTON
I. OLMSTED
Mrs. KELLOGG
J.G. RICE
H. HOLCOMB
E. MEAD
H. SOUTHWICK
Miss C. THOMPSON
O.C. COLVIN
J. KELLOGG
C. LOVELESS
J.B. McKOON
S. JONES
T.T. ROSE
B. BISHOP
School House No. 6
D.R. HAMILTON
W. MCKOON
Mrs. SCOTT
C. WRIGHT
A. LOCKWOOD
H.H. FERRIS
J.L. TUCKER
A.W. Tucker
D.S. FINCH
N. CLEVELAND
School House No. 11
A.H. FITCH
Mrs. VIELE
Cemetery
L. WALKER
I. WATSON
L. WATSON
J. KNAPP
M.W. CALKINS Shoe Shop
H. PECK
M. HARDY
J. CALKINS
C. MEAD
A. ROE
R. LOVELESS
E. MEAD
M. PURDY
M. HIBBARD
Hubbard Cemetery
E. HUBBARD
A.C. SCOTT
School House No. 3
S.V. TUCKER
C. LOVELESS
D. SOPER
D. TAYLOR
E. GOODRICH
O. PIERSON
P. FANNING
B. BISHOP
S. BIGSBY
J. DeVOE
J.H. FERRIS
T. LAING
C. CAYWOOD
P. CUSHMAN
E. TAYLOR
A. HALL
H.H. WHEELER
L. VAN VLECK
J. BRAYMER
W. PRITCHARD
W.H. PALMER
T. ARMSTRONG
A. BUCK
S. MILLER
J. CLEAVLAND
D. GRANDY
W. BLAIR
H.C. RICE
D.D. DAVIS
M. HIBBARD
H.R. WOOD
W. WING
SMITH (no initial)
Butler Center Saw Mill
R.J. CHAPIN
M. WESCOTT
School House No. 5
J.S. ROE
C.J. VIELE
HIBBARD Est.
A. HARDER
S. HARDER
G. HARDER
P. LABERLEAUX
J. LABERLEAUX
J. DEVOE
I. B. SEDORE
L. DRATT
A. DRATT
J. DRATT
I.J. CLAPP
J. BROWN
Mrs. MEAD
M. HARDER
H. HIBBARD
S. PRAY
H. SEARS
Butler Center Methodist Episcopal Church
Methodist Church Parsonage
R. TILL
M. VAN BUREN
Ira MATTISON
H.H. WHEELER
School House No. 10
A. GIBBS
T.W. BUNCE
A. SPENCER
G.M. CRAMPTON
W.P. BUNCE
J.A. BUNCE
W. WADSWORTH
D. WADSWORTH
J. TYLER
S. SOUTHWICK
E. MAINE
N. BAKER
W. TITUS
I. VANNORTWICK
Daniel D. DOTY
G. MOREHOUSE, Jr.
C.B. WESCOTT
S. PRAY
A.B. MAYNARD
C. VIELE
J.E. WESTCOTT
I. SOUTHWICK
N. MCGRONIGAN
L. PRAY
W. PRAY
J. GRANT
A. DRATT
J. DRATT
P. WEATHERWAX
A. FOSTER
H. SIMPSON
W. MANNING
M.B. WINEGAR
D. PATTERSON
E. LEGG
S. CUDDEBACK
Mrs. CUDDEBACK
H. LUMBARD
E. LEGG
M.CREORE
N. BURGHDORF
J. BURGHDORF
R. FLEMMING
E. BENEDICT
T.C. DOLPH
W. MARSHALL
D. UPHAM
W. CAREY
D. REYNOLDS
J. AIKEN
W. MUNGER
T. WISNER
I. YOUNG
J. CONGER
Cemetery
H. WOOD
W. PALMER
J. DUNN
E. UPHAM
M. WRIGHT
H.N. WOOD
A. KASSON
M. HIBBARD
D. PHELPS
M. PHELPS
A. JOSLIN
P. CORNELL
I. BUMP
I.W. MACK
C. CASTER
G. CASTER
G.S. CENTER
L.G. CENTER
G. P. GRIFFIN
P. DOTY
S. HARWOOD
W. WOOD
W. BARNARD
H. TYLERS Est.
J. PRICHARD
C.D. HADDEN
J. LAWSON
J. INGRAHAM
W. PRICHARD
D. STANTON
C. WOOD
S.C. WOOD
R. HIBBARD
C. WOOSLEY
A. WOOD
W. FOWLER
Cemetery
Brickyard
W. WOOD & H. ABRAMS
C. WOOD
R. HIBBARD
Z. STORE
E.C. BURGHDORF
H.N. CASWELL
B. ABRAMS
Mrs. WINDOVER
J.W. STEWART
H. BLASS
H. BACON
T. BACON
R.J. BACON
W. WENDOVER
G. WENDOVER
H. HOLCOMB
A. ROBINSON
J. MCCOURTIE
A. UPHAM
H.N. WOOD
J. HAYWOOD
Mrs. HOYT
P. BURGHDORF
J. DOUSENBURY
W.C. TOLL
J. MCCAUGHN
S. ODELL
J. THURBER
J. PULVER
J. BACON
W.S. CHAMBERLAIN
H. REYNOLDS




Back to Town of Butler Section




Created: 3/5/02
Copyright © 2002 - 2011 Leola Crane Sutton
Wayne County NYGenWeb
All Rights Reserved.